site stats
[…] Eitel v. McCool, 782 F.2d 1470, 1471-72 (9th Cir. 1986). WebMar 26, 2024 · Acqis, LLC v. EMC Corp., No. 14-cv-13560 (D. Mass. June 29, 2024) …

Rule 60. Relief from a Judgment or Order Federal Rules of Civil ...

WebFeb 4, 2024 · I. The basis for the evidentiary exclusion of settlement discussions. California evidence code section 1152 (modeled on Federal Rule of Evidences 408) provides: “ (a) Evidence that a person has, in compromise …furnished or offered or promised to furnish money… to another who has sustained …or claims that .., he has sustained or will ... WebFeb 1, 2024 · Mediation or arbitration shall be tolled until disposition of the motion. (d) Disqualification of a Mediator or Arbitrator. Any party may move to enter an order disqualifying a mediator or an arbitrator for good cause.